Dr. Frederic Frank Primich
Dr. Frederic F. Primich
Last updated: Sep 15, 2008

Dr. Frederic F. Primich

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1669621538

Dr. Frederic F. Primich M.D.

Cardiothoracic Surgeon

He is located at 28 Oak Avenue in Metuchen, NJ 08840. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Heart Disease, Hernia, Pancreatitis, Peptic Ulcer, Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669621538. Appointment can be made via the phone number (732) 549-8566.

Conditions treated

Dr. Frederic Frank Primich, being an cardiothoracic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Frederic F. Primich.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Aortic Dissection
  • Aortic Stenosis
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Collapsed Lung
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Thoracic Outlet Syndrome (TOS)
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Looking for more Cardiothoracic Surgeons?

Here are cardiothoracic surgeons in New Jersey you may want to explore.

Dr. Elie Goldenberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2063 Klockner Road Hamilton, 8690, NJ
Dr. Luis Daniel Berrizbeitia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite F 253 Witherspoon Street Princeton, 8540, NJ
Dr. Anthony Lemaire
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 125 Paterson Street New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
Dr. Bruno Nathaniel Latunde' Cole
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 707 Alexander Road Princeton, 8540, NJ
Dr. John E. Langenfeld
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 125 Paterson Street New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
Dr. James G. McPherson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Capital Way Suite 356 Pennington, 8534, NJ
Dr. Howard Ian Axelrod
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 65 West Jimmie Leeds Road Pomona, 8240, NJ
Dr. Peter M. Scholz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 125 Paterson Street New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
Dr. Federico A. Steiner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4101 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Dr. Geoffrey Benjamin Pelz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 30 Prospect Avenue Hackensack, 7601, NJ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Frederic Frank Primich treat?

Dr. Frederic Frank Primich provides treatment for Achalasia, Heart Disease, Hernia, Pancreatitis, Peptic Ulcer, Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Frederic Frank Primich?

Dr. Frederic Frank Primich's office is located at 28 Oak Avenue in Metuchen, NJ 08840.

Does Dr. Frederic Frank Primich accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Frederic Frank Primich accepts insurance.